CHRONOLOGY OF HEADS

 

HEADMASTER

PERIOD

1

Rev. Fr. A. Elsbernd

Jan. 1952 - 1954

2

Rev. Fr. C. Hotze

Apr. 1954 – Apr. 1956

3

Rev. Fr. J. Mckillip

May 1956 – Aug. 1957

4

Rev. Fr. E. Datig

Sept. 1957 – Sept. 1958

5

Rev. Fr. M. Lessage

Jul. 1958 – Sept. 1969

6

Rev. Fr. J. Mckillip

Sept. 1969 – June 1978

7

Mr. D. D. Dumfeh

Sept. 1978 – Aug. 1980

8

Mr. C. K. Koomsom

Oct. 1980 – Sept. 1985

9

Rev. Fr. S. K. Batsa

Sept. 1985 – Jan. 2003

10

Mr. F. K. Bebh

Sept. 2003 – March 2010

11

Mr. Francis Ahiator

March 2010 -

12

Mr. James D. Asamoah